• Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Google+ - Black Circle

Ruble Triathlon LLC

2019 Fwts Points

SCROLL DOWN FOR scoring info

LEADERBOARD

FEMALE 40 AND OVER

  1. Judy Dexheimer - 8 points (F1-4, SMB-4, F2-0, TTS-0)

  2. Connie Lubbehusen - 6 points (F1-3, SMB-3, F2-0, TTS-0)

  3. Melinda Crews - 5 points (F1-5, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  4. Holly Wenning - 2 points (F1-0, SMB-2, F2-0, TTS-0)

  5. Hermina Vanhelfteren - 2 points (F1-2, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  6. Pamela Archuletta - 1 point (F1-0, SMB-1, F2-0, TTS-0)

  7. Stephanie Knight - 1 points (F1-1, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  8. Chris Meyer - 1/2 point (F1-0, SMB-1/2, F2-0, TTS-0)

MALE 40 AND OVER

  1. Brian Gillie - 8 points (F1-5, SMB3, F2-0, TTS-0)

  2. Mark Witmer - 4 points (F1-2, SMB-2, F2-0, TTS-0)

  3. Scott Erba - 4 points ((F1-0, SMB-4, F2-0, TTS-0)

  4. Bob Switzer  - 4 points (F1-4, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  5. Sam Switzer - 3 points (F1-3, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  6. Andy Heim - 1 point (F1-0, SMB-1, F2-0, TTS-0)

  7. Kevin Crews - 1 points (F1-1, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  8. Chris Honneger - 1/2 point (F1-0, SMB-1/2, F2-0, TTS-0)

FEMALE 39 AND UNDER

  1. Lauren Smith - 5 points (F1-5, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  2. Kayte Patterson - 4 points (F1-0, SMB-4, F2-0, TTS-0)

  3. Kelly Stopcynski - 4 points (F1-4, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  4. Katie Walther - 3 points (F1-0, SMB-3, F2-0, TTS-0)

  5. Hess Wilkerson - 3 points (F1-3, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  6. Natalie Witmer - 2 points (F1-0, SMB-2, F2-0, TTS-0)

  7. Hannah Clarke - 2 points (F1-2, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  8. Kaile Schuetz - 1 points (F1-0, SMB-1, F2-0, TTS-0)

  9. Tisha Jordan - 1 points (F1-1, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  10. Joelynn Hockemeyer - 1/2 point (F1-0, SMB-1/2, F2-0, TTS-0)

MALE 39 AND UNDER

  1. Stace Tucker - 5 points (F1-5, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  2. Mark Robarge 4 points (F1-0, SMB-4, F2-0, TTS-0)

  3. Bastien Carol - 4 points (F1-4, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  4. Brad Somerfield3 points (F1-0, SMB-3, F2-0, TTS-0)

  5. Lincoln Frey - 3 points (F1-3, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  6. Matthew McDonell - 2 points (F1-0, SMB-2, F2-0, TTS-0)

  7. Dominic Garret - 2 points (F1-2, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  8. Jordan Schreiber - 1 point (F1-0, SMB-1, F2-0, TTS-0)

  9. Eric Hammon - 1 points (F1-1, SMB-0, F2-0, TTS-0)

  10. Jacob Furnis - 1/2 point (F1-0, SMB-1/2, F2-0, TTS-0)

 

DIVISIONS and placing

TRIATHLON 39 AND UNDER MALE AND FEMALE (age 39 and under by 12-31-19)

  • Top 5 scoring athletes in each division will receive awards at the end of the season

  • Awards will be given out at the Trine Triple Sprint

  • Recognition on social media and website

TRIATHLON 40 AND OVER MALE AND FEMALE (age 40 and over by 12-31-19)

  • Top 5 scoring athletes in each division will receive awards at the end of the season

  • Awards will be given out at the Trine Triple Sprint

  • Recognition on social media and website

scoring

YOUR TOP 3 SCORING RACES COUNT TOWARDS YOUR FINAL SCORE

  • You must do at least 3 races to be eligible

TRINE TRIPLE SPRINT TRI SCORING (per division)

  • 1st place(7 points) 2nd(6), 3rd(5), 4th(4), 5th(3)​, 6th(2), 7th(1)

FOX TRI 1 AND FOX TRI 2 SCORING (per division)

  • 1st place(5 points) 2nd(4), 3rd(3), 4th(2), 5th(1)​ 

SMB ADULT TRI SCORING (per division)

  • 1st place(4 points) 2nd(3), 3rd(2), 4th(1), 5th(1/2)

 

  1.